2021-22
Joint School Music Competition 2022
2022-09-10

Congratulations to the following students for their good performances in the Joint School Music Competition 2022, as well as their extra efforts in video shooting for the change of submission due to the pandemic.

 

GOLD AWARD

1 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 6B SIU PAK TUNG
2 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 5B TANG HONG CHING ANNSON
3 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 6E CHAU YUEN YING
4 Secondary School (Piano) Solo - Advanced 4E LAI ELSA NOK SUM
5 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 5D CHAN CHUN YIN
6 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Intermediate 3D(21-22) CHEUNG KAYLA HOI-LAM 
7 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Intermediate 5E LEE CHEUK LONG
8 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Junior 2B GUAN YUET TUNG YOLANDA
9 Secondary School - Choral Ensemble 6B YIP TSOI LAM
    6D TONG CHO YIN
    6B WOO CHEUK LAM (Pianist)
10 Secondary School - Choral Ensemble 5D CHAN HON CHANG
    5E HO PUI SHAN
    5D YUEN SZE NOK ANGUS (Pianist)
11 Secondary School - Choral Ensemble 5E LI HOI LAM
    5D WONG CHEUK YIU
    5D YUEN SZE NOK ANGUS (Pianist)

 

SILVER AWARD

1 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 5D CHEUNG CHUN KEI
2 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Intermediate 4D HO KA SHUEN
3 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 6D PANG SZE HOI DEREK
4 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 6D LAM YAN TUNG
5 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Intermediate 4E CHENG CHARMAINE
6 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Junior 3D TO KA CHING
7 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Junior 4C YU YAN KIU
8 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Advanced 5B TSOI SANG YUNG
9 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 5E CHEUNG KIT CHING
10 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Intermediate 4E LAW HEI YU
11 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 6E HO KIN CHUNG
12 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 4B LIANG LONG SHING
13 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Intermediate 4E AU YEUNG TSZ NGA CHLOE
14 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 5E LAI WING TUNG
15 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 6E CHAN YAT FUNG
16 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Intermediate 4D WONG KIN HANG
17 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Intermediate 4D CHAN YUK LAM
18 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 6C WONG KWAN LAM JACKY
19 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 6E CHAN CHEUK YING
20 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 6D TAM TSZ LOK
21 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 6C HO CHEUK HAI JASON
22 Secondary School - Choral Ensemble 5D LIN CHING HEI
    5D HUI UEN KWAN
    5D YUEN SZE NOK ANGUS (Pianist)
23 Secondary School - Choral Ensemble 4D CHEUNG WAI YING
    4E CHU CHEUK DIK TIFFANY
24 Secondary School - Choral Ensemble 5B TAM TSZ WING
    5D WONG PO CHEUNG
    6B SIU PAK TUNG (Pianist)
25 Secondary School - Choral Ensemble 4C HO WING SUM
    4E LEE CHING YIU
    4D HO KA SHUEN (Pianist)
26 Secondary School - Choral Ensemble 4A MA WING KI KAREN
    4D LI WING YAN
    4D HO KA SHUEN (Pianist)
27 Secondary School - Choral Ensemble 4B PAN CHING YEE
    4C WONG YU CHING
    4D HO KA SHUEN (Pianist)

 

BRONZE AWARD

1 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Senior 6D LAU HOI KI
2 Secondary School (Vocal) Solo - Intermediate 4B PAN CHING YEE