Sections

 

Management and Organisation Division

Division Head:        Mr. Lau Kan Lung

  1. Administrative Section

Section Head:

Mr. Ho Seung Kwok

Deputy:

Ms. Lee Lai Li

Members:

Dr. Leung Bik Kim, Ms. Lam Oi Wing, Ms. Lee Yu Yan, Ms. Lui Wing Tung, Mr. Tse Wai Lok

  1. General Affairs Section

Section Head:

Mr. Tsang Wai Kee

Deputy:

Mr. Li Man Cheung

Members:

Mr. Wong Chi Chung, Ms. Wong Ho Yee

 

Learning and Teaching Division

Division Head:

Mr. Wong Kwok Tai

Deputy:

Mr. Tsui Chun Ping

Examination Team:

Mr. Tsui Chun Ping

Learning Support and Gifted Education Team:

Ms. Chan Cheryll

SAMS Team:

Ms. Chan Cheryll

Members:

Mr. Chan Ming Fai, Ms. Cheung Wai Wing, Mr. Chu Siu Ho, Ms. Hui Yat Ching, Ms. Hung Ching Pan, Mr. Kwok Sai Kit, Ms. Lai Sui Ching, Ms. Lam Tsui Ling, Mr. Law Hiu Fung, Mr. Lee Ka Wai, Mr. Lee Shun Hang, Mr. Li Chung Pang, Mr. Stephen T. Richards, Ms. Yip Mei Wan

 

Student Support and School Ethos Division

Division Head:        Mr. Chan Wai Man

  1. Careers Section

Section Head:

Ms. Shum Sau Wai

Deputy:

Ms. Yee Yeuk Chong

Members:

Mr. Kwok Ka Wai, Ms. Lo Mun Yin, Ms. Sze Fong, Ms. Tsang Ying Ying

  1. Discipline Section

Section Head:

Mr. Cheng Wing Kin

Deputy:

Ms. Choi Shui Fan

Members:

Mr. Koo Chun Yin, Ms. Lai Po Yu, Mr. Leung King Cheung, Ms. Ng Ka Kei, Mr. Tai Ko Kiu

  1. Extra-Curricular Activities Section

Section Head:

Mr. Lam Chi Kin

Deputy:

Mr. Yim Lai Kan

Members:

Mr. Chan Chun Ho, Ms. Chow Shuk Man, Mr. Ng Chun Yin, Mr. Ng Wai Man, Mr. Tsang Kwok Tung

  1. Guidance Section

Section Head:

Ms. Yim Choi Wan

Deputy:

Mr. Wong Chun Pong

Members:

Dr. Cheung Hoi Kit, Ms. Mak Po King, Ms. Siu Cheuk Kwan, Ms. Wong Man Lai, School Social Workers, Educational Psychologist, Speech Therapist

  1. Moral and Civic Education Section

Section Head:

Dr. Au Wai Chun

Deputy:

Ms. Pang Hok Man

Members:

Mr. Chan Wai Man (Affiliate Member), Mr. Chong Chun Chung, Ms. Lai Kin Ling, Ms. Lo Chui Yee, Ms. Ng Shan Shan, Mr. Yu Wan Yui